Dun & Bradstreet Data

Buy a better Dun & Bradstreet alternative by using our database with 341.897.577 businesses worldwide. Our D&B Alternative has higher coverage of emails, website, mobile phones, contacts in 200+ countries. It's mostly used to segment databases and utilize marketing campaigns.

Make a bold move into new markets with the most accurate D&B alternative

Dun and Bradsteet is an excellent source for financial data worldwide. When used for CRM, Marketing and Sales D&B data is limited and diminutive. The reason is because of the low coverage of communication data Dun and Bradstreet offers. BoldData also uses the same financial sources as D&B, such as local chamber of commerces and financial statements. But we don’t stop there. We add 200+ extra datafields from other sources. This results in higher coverage of websites, email addresses, mobile phone numbers, latitude/longitude, revenue, employee size, opening hours, geocodes, import / export. These sources include chamber of commerces, market surveys, business listings, directories, magazines, public records, websites, conferences, telephone directories, publishers, social media and commercial partnerships. All our data is verified by automated processes and human eyes on a ongoing basis. Have an edge against your competition with our comprehensive B2B company database. Ask us for a quote!

Purchase our data in three steps:

1

Tell us your target and what data you need

Our team of data experts take the time to understand your business, target group and campaign. Based on these insights we create a highly targeted company database based on more than 10.000 criteria and 200 data fields. From country, city and number of employees to industry type and revenue.

2

Get a quick count of your database

You’ll get free quote and a detailed count of your database within 24 hours. On request we can provide a free sample with a selection of 10 records. Based on your feedback we polish the dataset to perfection.

3

We deliver the data in 24 hours

Satisfied and want to launch your campaign? Then we deliver the data in Excel /CSV within 24 hours. And you can start your marketing efforts with uttermost effectiveness.

What datafields can BoldData deliver compared to D&B

Total Worldwide data availableBoldDataD&B
Company Names341897577249842670
Name CEO10984258499842444
Contact716295196156456
Phone or Mobile7098717867494000
Webste or email 209757814068040
InternationalCode19871992398715646
Logo or Photo535400
UniqueID109534311
TradeName14887629
Address1166773309107369693
Address27300311232478298
AddressStreet165140657106134552
AddressHouseNumber14258513787397905
PostCode16156870498516513
City169080747108109919
Province15362345680511892
Country173911493109842778
Language173701662
Phone618978146098742
Fax171613748583946
Mobile13381089
Website181631173889721
Email97810532695506
NationalID6222106961299947
Longitude106479319
Latitude106479319
GeoLevel106460017
GeoConfidence88103793
AlternativePhone22207
TollFreeNumber6424
Description594968
FacebookURL296487
TwitterURL91256
LinkedInURL20502
YouTubeURL62559
Compay Logo455338
Keywords350662
YearFoundedBuy55271
BuyOpeningHours612348
Mondayopeninghour28244
Mondayclosinghour27911
Tuesdayopeninghour28470
Tuesdayclosinghour28131
Wednesdayopeninghour28233
Wednesdayclosinghour27897
Thursdayopeninghour28566
Thursdayclosinghour28239
Fridayopeninghour28265
Fridayclosinghour27932
Saturdayopeninghour18896
Saturdayclosinghour18550
PaymentTypes161092
ProductsBuy28716
Services131326
Brands64115
Baseline692
SourceLongitude696934
SourceLatitude696936
Sundayopeninghour3456
Sundayclosinghour3791
AddressBoxNumberBuy42782

What is the main difference that BoldData offers?

Differences in data is best explained by numbers. Have a look at below table to see the difference with your own eyes. The biggest difference is that BoldData can deliver more communication data. For example we can deliver 21 million websites, compared to 3.6 million websites from Dun and Bradstreet.

The D&B database is categorized by SIC codes, which is a North American industry classication. This category is limited in Europe, Asia, Africa and South America. In these countries it’s extremely difficult to find your target by SIC codes. BoldData is the nr. 1 European datasupplier that used local industry codes. So we are able to pin point any target to extreme precision.

Pricing of D&B vs BoldData

D&B data and BoldData database are typically sold in bulk. This is a so-called data license. The price of a data license is dependent on the data fields, countries and volume. Nevertheless we can boldly state that our pricing are lower in compared to Dun & Bradstreet. Buying the total worldwide database from D&B requires 7 digit investments. Our worldwide database is sold with lower pricing and used by analytical companies, saas companies and Top 500 companies. They manage to maintain low costs, while profiting from better data.

Also our API’s and custom data have better pricing, because we like to keep it simple. We charge a fixed amount per address (contact dataset*). For this price you receive all the contact information available. From postal address to phone number and e-mail address. The more addresses you buy, the less you pay.

Who is Dun & Bradstreet?

The Dun & Bradstreet Corporation is a company with 5.000 employees that provides various products and services solving for credit, risk, marketing, sales, analytics, commercial data, analytics, and insights for businesses. They offer research and insights on global business issues, serving customers in government and industries such as communications, technology, strategic financial services, and retail/telecommunications/manufacturing markets. Often referred to as D&B, the company’s database contains more than 300 million business records worldwide.

To sum up: D&B is a respectable data firm for financial services. But there is no flexiblity in pricing and not a good choice for marketing, sales and CRM. Still have any doubts? Ask for a free sample to see the difference.

Want to get started with our worldwide Data?

Tell us your target group and we send you a free quote. Call +31(0)20 705 2360 or send an e-mail to info@bolddata.nl. Do you want to place your order? Simply confirm your selection by replying to the e-mail. BoldData delivers the database (in Excel) within 24 hours by e-mail.

What you can expect from BoldData

  • Global coverage, unbeatable local data
  • Data for any purpose
  • Privacy compliant: business data you can trust
  • Delivery within 24 hours
  • Delivered in a custom Excel sheet or in bulk/API
  • Our customers rate us 9.3 out of 10

 

Example is for reviewing purpose only

More databases

Request sample 10 free records
Path
Call
Path
+31(0)20 705 2360