Mass Email List

Start your sales- and marketing campaigns on global scale with BoldData’s custom verified mass email list. BoldData delivers billions of emails of all business or residents from 100+ countries wordwide. All hand made and with 100% email deliverability guarantee on the day of delivery  Simply tell us your target and country via the contact form.

Have peace of mind by using a bulk email list provider you can trust

We take privacy extremely seriously. Being in the business we’re in, we are very serious about privacy and trust. Our data complies with applicable Data Protection Laws. And we carry the DDMA Privacy Guarantee.

Whether you want to use our mass email list for direct mail, analytical purpose or building an app: we got you covered. Our mass e-mail database contains billions of consumer and millions of businesses worldwide with highly accurate and up-to-date information available. We customize the perfect bulk mailing lists with dozens of selections such as age, geography, industry. Discover the possibilities in the overview below and request a quote by filling in the contact form. Or have look at our pricelist here. Please click on Bulk Data.

Mass Email List

Mass email list consumers in Europe86005669
Bulk database with telephone numbers 150005697
Mass email list consumers senior / elderly27005697
Bulk email list with mobile phone numbers55090001
Consumer email bulk database454978525
Consumer Mass email list 5697436
Residential Mass email list millionaires2236974
B2B mass email list Europe2506971
Consumer Mass email lists Europe512301400
Residential bulk database USA256978019
Mass email list businesses in Asia12669798
Mass email list businesses in North America12669798
Bulk email list consumers in South America65757000
Consumers Mass email list in 100+ other selectionsAsk a quote!
Example is for reviewing purposes only

Highly accurate worldwide mass e-mail list

  • Billions of consumer and business addresses verified weekly
  • Custom made per country and delivered in CSV.
  • Our mass email list in your own email system for broadcasting
  • BoldData has a clean for delivery policy. Meaning we guarantee over 100% email deliverability on the day of delivery
  • We deliver a complete dataset: emails, names, phone numbers, postal addresses, date of birth, industry
  • Mass email lists are delivered in bulk only (at least 100.000 records). Prices start at € 0,03ct per address to € 0,002ct for high volume. So buy more, pay less.
  • Our customers rate us 9.2 out of 10

Bulk email list you can trust

We provide only the highest quality direct mass email list and keep it in top shape. Our ever-growing mass email database is continually verified and updated for accuracy. And fully compliant with data protection laws. It’s a misconception that data can’t be used in Europe because of the GDPR effective from may 2018. This law says, company databases with personal data composed before the GDPR, can still be used and traded. Of course you have to comply with the law concerning the use of this data which our legal experts are happy to advice about. Contact us for more information about complying with the law. In short: we deliver company data you can trust. As an international data specialist BoldData ensures that your (international) campaign always complies with the latest laws.

To ensure compliancy BoldData is being audited on a yearly basis by the Data Driven Marketing Organisation (DDMA). We think it is important that our customers know that we use data from third parties with care. To reinforce that power, BoldData has been awarded the privacy guarantee seal of the DDMA. We take privacy uttermost seriously and only work with  databases you can trust. Need advice? Contact our privacy expert!

Mass email list for bulk email marketing

So now we know that all data is collected with compliancy with the European GDPR law. Please understand that telecommunications laws are different per country (and have nothing to do with the GDPR). So in some countries you are allowed to use mass email lists for e-mail marketing purposes. In these countries we can deliver mass email lists in a CSV sheet and you can start you campaign without hesitation!  In some countries you need consent before sending emails to consumers and business. Please read our blog about buying bulk email lists here.  BoldData’s data experts will always advice you about the laws per country so you will have peace of mind.

Need the data for analytical purpose or for building your app? In that case the telecommunication law is not applied. And thus you can use our consumer and business bulk lists in all 100+ countries.

Please contact us for tailor-made advice or more information about privacy laws and email marketing via +31(0)20 705 2360 of info@bolddata.nl. We’re here to help!

Bulk list for direct mail

Our company database is used daily by 1.000+ companies worldwide for direct marketing purposes. All over world companies are using our data for direct mail campaigns. It’s no wonder that the Dutch Post (PostNL) has joined forces with BoldData for delivering addresses for all global direct mail campaigns. Not just by delivering mailpieces, brochures, catalogues and other direct mail, but also by providing the matching international data to target prospects. Why is BoldData the right data partner for PostNL? As an international data expert we offer global reach, but local quality. Meaning all our data is coming from trustable local sources and therefore of the highest value and best prices. Moreover we’re not just a data company. We’re direct marketing sparring partners who truly understands international data and direct mail and its’ local dynamics, laws and challenges. We bring profound international expertise to the table, enabling PostNL to exceed expectations.

Mass phone lists for telemarketing

All over the world numerous call centers use our company database for telemarketing purposes. The reason call centers choose BoldData is because telemarketing campaigs are highly dependent on accurate data. Our uttermost dataquality always results a higher percentage of effective calls. Everyone in the call business knows that the more effective a call agent can make calls the less time is wasted and thefere for call centers and their customers safe thousands of Euro’s in wasted hours by using better and more frequently updated data. It’s no wonder that Crazycall has listed BoldData as a top company database supplier.

Bulk email list for apps

Today more and more companies and startups know where to find us to buy addresses for their app. Often it is even an essential part to be able to build the application at all. For example if you want to start a phone book app. You can still build such a nice app and develop a search engine, but if you don’t have names, phone numbers and email addresses, you can’t start. Do you have a specific app for yoga schools, restaurants or do you want to start a hotel booking website? BoldData is the specialist is supplying highly accurate company databases In bulk license or real time via an API.

Frequently asked questions about our bulk email lists

The pricing is simple; we charge a price per address. This price depends on the number of addresses you need, the country and the selection. For example: data processing in industrialized countries is easier, so prices are lower then in non-industrialized countries. Nevertheless we can give you a indication of the pricing: The minimum order value is € 3.000. This corresponds to around 100.000 up-to-date consumer addresses. For high volumes we give extra discount. For example 20 million email addresses costs € 50.000,-. So our bulk mailing lists are delivered in bulk only.

Tell us your target group and we will send you a free quote. Call +31 (0) 20 705 2360 or send an e-mail to info@bolddata.nl.

We build custom bulk list based on your target group and country. Tell us who you want to target and country via the request form or talk to one of our data-experts by phone on +31(0)20 705 2360. We’ll send you a free quote, including the number or addresses, within one day.

Ready to order the bulk email databases? Simply confirm the proposal. And we’ll deliver your e-mail list within 3 workgin days (in Excel).

The biggest difference is the higher volume and the lower price. We only deliver bulk lists starting from 100.000 addresses. A bulk dataset is more stripped than our regular mailing lists. Meaning that we don’t deliver revenue, national id’s, legal state.

Bulk lists aren’t always the best choice if you need a extremely detailed dataset. For example if you need data of plumbers in London we recommend a local mailing list.

Curious what option is best for you? Tell us your target group and country and we will send you a free quote. Call +31 (0) 20 705 2360 or send an e-mail to info@bolddata.nl.

Both! We offer the most competitive and highly affordable b2b and b2c mailing lists in the industry.

Want to know more about our data?? Talk to a data-expert via 31(0)20 705 2360 or send an e-mail to info@bolddata.nl

A dataset depends on the country. On average a consumer dataset contains the following information:

  • Name and postal address
  • Phone number
  • Direct/personal e-mail address
  • Mobile phone number
  • Date of birth

And business bulk dataset contains the following information:

  • Company name and postal address
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Industry

We will gladly send you a free quote. Call +31 (0) 20 705 2360 or send an e-mail to info@bolddata.nl.

Our bulk lists are delivered in CSV. So you can broadcast the campaign via your own email system. We recommend to use a self hosted email platform when you buy our bulk email lists. (cloud ESP’s can be quote expensive with bulk email lists).

Want to get started with a mass email list?

Just tell us who you want to target and in which country. Based on these insights you receive a free quote from your bulk mailing list within 24 hours. Satisfied? Then we deliver the custom business list in CSV within 3-5 working days. And you can start targeting your prospects on a staggering scale.